Facal 70458 Multidict W    ⇒ Coimhearsnachd S
la
genitus
Dearbh:
Cànan: Latine
Gram: [adj]
Fios: Perfect passive participle of gignō. An analogical formation that was created from the verb root as a regular third-conjugation perfect participle. The original participle was nātus (earlier gnātus), which came to belong to a different verb. --Wikt
IPA: /ˈɡe.ni.tus/, [ˈɡɛ.nɪ.tʊs]
Gluas: begotten, engendered, produced
Cruthachadh:  2018-09-02 le 1991-cpd
Atharrachadh: 2018-09-02 le 1991-cpd
Drong 30340   (Wikt)
0
1
Drong 30341   (Wikt)
0
1
Faclan a tha coltach a thaobh litreachaidh

Fo-fhacail

2018-06-20 CPD